Scoil: Críoch (uimhir rolla 13919)

An Chríoch, Co. na Gaillimhe
Liam Ó Neachtain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    twenty falls on she has to seek. Who-ever is caught last she has to seek for the next round. There has to be a den in it also. If there is a good many playing the first and last have to seek.
    Annie Cogavin
    Ballinashoe. Suckfield, Creagh
  2. Snakes and Ladders
    It can be played by a number under six. If you buy one you will get everything you need to play it. You will get a disc with numbers on it and a bore to rattle it. The board to play has numbers on it also from one to a hundred.
    Someone moves according to the number turned up on the disc. You keep adding on your score and the first to reach one hundred is the winner.
    Ignatius Hanniffy