Scoil: Cillín (Portomna)

An Coillín Theas, Co. na Gaillimhe
Seosamh Ó Dúnadhaighe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    O amiable heart of my Saviour, thou art the seat of all virtue, the source of all graces, the living furnace of thy Divine love, which burned in the souls of the Saints. Thou art the object of all God's clemency, the refuge of the afflicted and the dwelling of all souls that Thee, O Heart worthy to reign above all hearts, and to possess all love. O Heart wounded on the Cross by the lance of my sins, since then remaining on our altars, always wounded by the love which Thou hadst for me. Amen.
    O Heart who lovest man so tenderly, and who with so little love remove this great ingratitude and inflame our hearts with an ardent love for thee. Amen.