Scoil: Ballystrang (uimhir rolla 15364)

Ballystrang, Co. Dhún na nGall
Seosamh Ó Cuinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    he would have to got to school the next day, and he said that he would not. Then she said "you will have to go" so he said he would. He went to school and when he came home in the evening he said that he would not go back the next day for he said the boys would give him no peace. She said that he could go to his quarrying. the next day and he went. When he was quarrying a while, a few men came around and they asked him did he ever find a pot of gold when he was quarrying those stones and he said he did. Then they asked him where where did he leave it. He took
    Peter Quinn
    An Chearc, Co. Dhún na nGall