Scoil: Baile an Chaisleáin, PortLáirge (uimhir rolla 15841)

Baile an Chaisleáin, Co. Phort Láirge
Gobnait Ní Dhuinnín

game[s] is played over and over again.
    Tig is a very simple game. We play it in school. One child has the tig. She runs round after the other girls trying to catch them. Who ever she tips has the big again. The game is played over again.
    Colours is a very nice game. It is a game for girls. One child gives out the colours secretly to each child who is playing the game. To children are chosen to be the Devil and the Angel. The Angel calls out a colour and the child who has the colour stand[s] behind the angel. The angel called out colours for a certain time. The Devil does likewise. Then the Devils side and the angels