School: Gort na mBó (roll number 14418)

An Gort Crom, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tadhg Ó Laoghaire

1. (continued from previous page)
    station. While he was doing the station he saw the trout swimming in the well. After that his foot got no worse.
    Tom Rafter, Bofield could work a charm that would cure a disease called the evil. His mother could work the same charm.
    Tom Loftus Carracrum was a bleeder, that is to say he could take blood out of people that would have pleurisy.
    Martin Colkin Carracastle is a man that can cure people from a disease by herbs. He cured John Durcan Bofield from stomach trouble.
    James Crean's father whose name was Martin Crean could cure people from the ring worm because he was a seventh son. Martin's cure never
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    John Moran