School: Kinnegad (B.) (roll number 14362)

Kinnegad, Co. Westmeath
T. Mac Cárthaigh

where the people were they all died of fright.
    The captain of this ship was also the captain of a ship owned by the king. The fairy still stood behind the captain. The captain got afraid. He lay down and began to cry. The fairy told him not to be afraid. Still the captain stayed crying. The fairy told him that she had a ship that would never go on fire and would carry ten thousand people. It's name was the queen of the Ocean.
    When the captain heard this he got up. She told the captain to get into her ship. When the captain got into the ship he was never heard of again.
    James Lyons
    Thomas Waters