School: Drumbaragh (roll number 10801)

Drumbaragh, Co. Meath
Teachers:
M. Brighid Bean Uí Draoighneáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    rest in the grass her nest. She flies down she run a bit in the grass over to her nest. She wont light when you are looking at her.
    Willy Wag TAIL
    He build his nest in a wall he is black and white instead of hoping her runs.
    CROW
    The crow is always seen flying the being to on the first of March but if the if fall on Sunday the crow wont build till monday.
    RAIN BIRD
    You can never see a rain bird you can hear him calling. When you here him calling you will have rain. He always build his nest in a bog or marshy place.
    Robin
    The robin is seen in the summer the robin has a red breast, people say that when the spies were looking for our lord the robin rubbed up all the blood with his breast
    YELLOW
    He builds in very long grass she lays 4 eggs and he is yellow. People say if you toutch him he will curch you he is awt a cage bird.
    Gold FINCH
    Every body catches the Gold finch. He is the nice bird. He builds in a bush he has five