School: Sráid na Cille, Cathair Dhún Iascaigh (roll number 15184)

Caher, Co. Tipperary
Déoirín Ní Ragháil

1. Once upon a time as three men were crossing a field they saw a white ghost come tumbling down a hill which knocked everything from before it. In a field there was three heaps of of dung and the ghost swept them out of sight. All of a sudden it dissappeared into a cave in the ground. This happened in County Tipperary near Clonmel on the Clerehan Road.
    A man was travelling along when night fell. He went into a house to sleep. As he was asleep he heard marching in the yard. He went out and searched the yard but nothing could be found. He went in again but the marching went on all night. Nobody solved the mystry yet. This happened
    Kitty Fox
    Loughlohery, Co. Tipperary