School: Roxboro, Luimneach (roll number 15680)

Roxborough, Co. Limerick
Máire, Bean Uí Gheallagáin

1. How we play follow my leader is first all the children gather together.
    Then one of them is chosen to be the leader. Then the Leader marches off and where ever he goes the children follow him.
    He usually goes in difficult places sometimes up trees and jumps rivers and keep on so until the children are knocked out.
    Willie Hartigan
  2. Three girls are chosen out of the crowd, one representing An Angel an other the Devil and a third the Colourman.
    The Colourman whispers a colour into each childs ear. Then the angel knocks at the door and demands a colour and if any child has been given that colour by the colourman she will stand behind the angels back. The Devil knocks at the door then and asks for a colour red, blue or white and if he names the colour which any child has
    Nan Moore
    Friarstown, Co. Limerick