School: Offerlane (roll number 13158)

Tinnakill, Co. Laois
Liam de Chléir

1. A lot of people can play Queenie. One of the girls must be Queenie, that girl has her back turned to the others, the others pick up the ball and say Queenie Queenie who has the ball who ever has the ball does not let the girl see it. If the girl says the wrong name an other girl becomes Queenie and If she says the right name she gets an other turn.
  2. When you are going to play time you should get into a line. You have one person who thinks of the time and the others say in turns what he or she thinks it is. The person who says the right time has to think of the time
    Nancy Mc Court
    Crannagh, Co. Laois