School: Cluain Uí Chuinn (roll number 5844)

Cloonyquin, Co. Roscommon
Mícheál Mac Floinn

and so on till they made two teams which pulled a tug of war.
    (3) In Highgates, a ring of girls was formed and the leader walked around the inside saying "I won't have you" " I won't have you" but "I'll have you" This one runs from the ring and keeps running, keeping inside the ring as much as possible.
    4) An old game played at school by girls was "Chaneys" (China). They set up a "shop," generally in a field in a sheltered spot. The shop was a "china shop" and the girl who brought the nicest fragment of glassware was elected shopkeeper The "Shop" was dressed up every day, and adorned with flowers piece of Moss +c.