School: Barrow (roll number 11850)

Barrow, Co. Kerry
Ml. Ó hUallacháin

1. (continued from previous page)
    in front and two wheels behind. This man got a fright and he went home and he did not get up for a week after that. This man never went nightwalking so far away from his house after that because he got too much of a fright that night.
  2. Rodger Casement came to Ireland to free it from England. He came from Germany. He landed in Barrow strand. He was three days around Barrow waiting. He was waiting for Austin Stack and a few more to come to him. As they were coming they went astray and they did not come to help him. He then came out of the submarine himself and two more, they then went over to a fort now called Casement fort. Then he fell asleep. A woman by the name of Miss OGormon saw him she with others sent for the police and they came
    Nioclás Ó Connaill
    Barrow, Co. Kerry