School: Drumcormack (roll number 13201)

Drumcormick, Co. Sligo
Nora Healy

in Corran, in case he were beaten.
    After Art's death, his wife Etan (who had been warned by a Druid, that if her child were born under a certain planet, at a certain hour some great misfortune would assuredly befall him) set out for Corran in a chariot, accompanied by a maid. Before however she reached Lughna's residence Cormac was born at the hour the Druid had foretold. Immediately afterwards the mother had sufficient forethought to cut from the little toe of the infant's right foot, a small piece of flesh as a private mark whereby to recognize him in the event of any accident. Whilst she was in a weak and faint