Imleabhar: CBÉ 0189

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0189, Leathanach 197

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0189, Leathanach 197

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    out over that gate. The gate is nearly seven feet high, with spikes on it. When she was jumping out the spikes tore her belly. She galloped down the street and just in front of the house, where she pulled down the chimney, here bowels fell out in the middle of the road and she fell dead.
    It is a remarkable thing that there are never more than two generations in a public house. If you take any public home around the locality you will find that the same people never held longer than two generations. There is never any luck following it.
    There are priests buried in the Protestant Church in Taghmon. When they were putting down the hot water pipes in the church they came across some bones when the floor was rooted
    Dáta
    Cineál míre