Scoil: Croisín (Crusheen) (B. & C.)

Croisín, Co. an Chláir
Tomás Mac Bruaideadha
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0593B, Leathanach 20_008

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0593B, Leathanach 20_008

lochán na brón,agus páirc an seipeal .Tá sgeal ann i dtaobh Charraig a Phúca a deireann go bhfaca duine éigin sprid ann fadó. Do labhair an spirid leis an duine ,agus deirtear go bhfuair an duine bas tamall beag i ndiadh sin.
  2. My Own District 3-3-'38
    I live in the village of Crusheen and in the parish of Inse Cronan in the barony of Bunratty Upper. There is a very nice lake in the parish and their is an Island in the middle of it, there is an old church and a Church yard in the island and it is said that when a person is dying and going to be buried in that church yard that a light appears and goes to the house in
    Pádraig de Barra