Scoil: Tullow (Monastery)

An Tulach, Co. Cheatharlach
Br. Míchéal Ó Maoileoin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are Five Forges in this district. One in Mill Street. Three in Tullowbeg and one in castlemore. There are three Mr Mulhall's one in Mill St and two in Tullowbeg. There is a Mr Prayer in Castlemore and a Mr Tyrell in Tallowbeg. The Forge in Mill and two of the Forges in Tullowbeg are on the side of the street and the third one in Tullowbeg is in off the street and to go in you have to go in throug a big archway. The Forge in Castlemore is at a cross roads.
    All the Forges have doors with a round top and they all have only one Fire place exept Mr Droyer's which has two.
    Michael Foley