Scoil: Baile Máirtín, Muine Beag

Baile Mháirtín, Co. Cheatharlach
Bean an Bhreathnaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. O Jesus, dear Holy Child, my only treasure, I abandon myself to thy every wish. I seek no other joy than that of calling forth thy sweet smile. Vouchsafe to give me the graces and virtues of thy holy childhood so that on the day of my birth into Heaven the Angels and Saints may recognise thy Child.
    O Most holy Heart of Jesus, Fountain of all good. I adore thee, I love thee and being deeply sorry for my sins, I offer thee this my poor heart. Make it humble, patient, pure, and in all things conformed to thy desires. Grant O God, that I may live in thee and for thee Protect me in dangers console me in affliction, give me health of body, assistance in my temporal needs, thy blessing in all my undertakings and the grace of a holy death.
    Patrick Mac Kelvie
    Cill Chluana, Co. Cheatharlach