Scoil: Loughagar (uimhir rolla 5696)

Loughagar More, Co. na hIarmhí
Énrí Mac an Abba

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    At the same time they were building a peir and the Priest advised them to put the little man in it which they did. After some time the peir became unsteady. Then the people of the locality advised them to knock the peir and get the little man out. Men of the place offered to watch for his re-appearance and ask him what he wanted. When he came they all got such a fright that they ran out and could not find their homes again.
  2. Long ago a man lived in Finnor. He went to Delvin every to get a drink. One night his sister went after to bring him home
    When they were coming they had to pass a lonely house where a man live alone. After a while the old man died. The next nigh when the other man comnig
    Mrs Gaffney