Scoil: Athboy

Baile Átha Buí, Co. na Mí
Múinteoirí:
Pilib Ó Néill Tomás Ó Domhnalláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    of the town, so as not to pass by shop with parcels. It was a public pass and no one can be stopped from passing it since. It was made about thirty years before the famine.
    Tallon's Row: Long ago there lived in Tallon's Row six different families named Tallon. It got its name from those people. It is part of the town, and it is still there. All those people died within one year.
    There are the remains of an old road in Gillstown. It passes through Joe Higgin's fields and over to Martinstown. Where it passes over drains there are wooden bridges. Here and there through the fields remains the marks of houses.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí