Scoil: Rathfeigh (uimhir rolla 10281)

Ráth Faiche, Co. na Mí
Mrs Rose Madden

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Oh Crusified Jesus of Nazarath have mercy on me now and forever more Amen. In honour of our Lord Jesus Christ and in honour of His Sacred Passion and in honour of His glorious resurrection and God like assension to which He liked to bring me the right way to heaven. True as Jesus Christ was born on Christmas Day. True as Jesus Christ died to save sinners so the honour of Jesus Christ keep me from my enemies visible and invisible now and forever more. Amen.
    Oh Lord Jesus Christ have mercy on me. Mary and Joseph pray for me, through Nicodimas who took our Lord down from the cross. Oh Lord Jesus Christ through thy suffering on the cross, this soul was flittering out of the world. Give me peace that I may carry my cross and keep me from suffering that without complaining and keep me from all dangerous deaths now and forever more.
    Amen