Scoil: Annaglogh (uimhir rolla 7558)

Achadh na gCloch, Co. Mhuineacháin
Dll. Ó Maonaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    much surprised. It is said that the fairies are to come back out of their hiding places when Ireland will be free. The wee man wanted to know if it was the time of peace in Ireland.
  2. There was an old woman in Killamarley who could turn herself into a hare. This woman could take the butter of the neighbours' milk. One day there were people churning and up to the door came a hare. She was about to go in when the dog of the house gave chase to her. Then the people who were churning followed the chase. The dog chased her into a house but when the people came along they could find no
    John Mc Kenna
    Na Maola, Co. Mhuineacháin