Scoil: Inis (B.) (uimhir rolla 15042)

Inis, Co. an Chláir
Seoirse Ó Maoldhomhnaigh

to go away.Hidden treasure is found mostly buried under or near the ruins of an old castle ,or at the bottom of some lake or under a tree.These treasures are very hard to find,yet some people have the luck of dreaming about hidden treasure.The people of Ireland are very superstitious and believe that if they eat certain foods or do certain things they will dream about hidden treasure.
  2. 5.There was a woman and her son and they lived in Kilmihill.The father died .One night the son went out to a bridge and he found a trapdoor. He opened it and went in.
    When he went in it was a grand house .He looked down at the floor and there he saw another trapdoor.He pulled it up and he went down and when he went down he found two pots of gold.He came up ,and when he went home his mother was dead.
    Michael Summerly
    Sráid an tSeanmhuilinn, Co. an Chláir