School: Inis (B.) (roll number 15042)

Inis, Co. an Chláir
Seoirse Ó Maoldhomhnaigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    cows into the fort and they smelt the grass and around the walked wall and came out again. Then his ass went into the fort and dug a hole in the ground. Mr. Davoren saw the ass rooting the ground and went in and took him out. When the ass came out he gave a roar and died. After that Mr. Davoren closed up the gate and walls and allowed no animal to go in there.
  2. In Davoren’s Fort there is supposed to be hidden treasure. There is a small man seen guarding it. When the people are passing by he threatens them that if they go near the gold he will kill them. He decided that if they would
    Michael Healy
    Bóthar Dhrom Bigid, Co. an Chláir