Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Ceann tSáile

Cionn tSáile, Co. Chorcaí
An tSr. Úna

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the sewers that flowed to the sea. Many a hungry person in the neighbourhood would be grateful for a jug of this skimmed milk and how must they have felt when they saw at a regular hour every morning the tide carrying off a big streak of milk.
    He had some of his bullies armed with long sticks like bayonets with which they were to attack trespassers. One hungry man who crawled in over a ditch looking for a few turnips to cook for his children had his body torn in a "bayonet" charge. But he would not dream of seeking the protection of the law. For was he not a "trespasser"
    The same gentleman
    1. am