Scoil: Céad na Mínseach (uimhir rolla 5498)

Céide na Minseach, Co. Mhuineacháin
M. Nic Aodha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Games exercise both mind and body and almost every body plays some game. The games I mostly play are
    1 "hide and go seek." For this game any number can play, It is played like this. All the players except one go away and hide, then the one goes to seek them and who ever is first caught is then catch.
    2 "Stepping stones." Five play this game. Stones are got for four persons and the other one is in the middle. Then the players change stones with each other and the one in the middle tries to get a stone. If they succeed, the player who has none has to be fool in the middle.
    3 "Have you seen my sheep?" One person stands out and says, Have you seen my sheep? The others answer "no, How is she dressed." They describe somebody and then that person runs and catches then she is to ask the
    Sighle Ní Fhionnagan