Scoil: Carrowrile (uimhir rolla 10396)

Ceathrú Uí Raghaill, Co. Shligigh
Pádhraic Ó Coileáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    pleased on account of his temporary suspension. Seeing that he left them and went to another friend's house. He said it would not be long until it was without a Cawley, and the friends that sheltered him as well as their generations would prosper and both has happened.
    On another occasion before he was restored, well, he was under vigilance and when he was asked to hand out that bottle out of his pocket and on it being opened it was found to contain only water. When this was seen by those in Higher Office and also by the powerful intersession of the Mother of God he was restored immediately to the ministry where he had laboured for long years in the Garden of St Nathy. It was during his curacy here that he performed an act that was ever remembered by Achonry people. It happened that he got a sick call one night late which was very urgent and the messenger having come a long way came on horseback. There was a much shorted way through Chaffpool Demense but the gates were locked. On Father Cawley being
    1. am
    Philomena Gilmartin