Scoil: Drumlease (uimhir rolla 15382)

Droim Lias, Co. Liatroma
Tomás Diolún

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Here are the animals on the farm, cows, calves, sheep, donkeys, horses, hens, chickens, goats, pigs, duck, geese, turkies, cats and dogs.
    When you are calling the cows you say "pruggy, pruggy, pruggy". When you are calling the calves you say "sucky, sucky, sucky". When you are calling the donkey you say "come Neddy". The dog is sent to bring home the sheep. When you are driving the horse you say "gup". When you are calling the hens and chickens you say "chuck, chuck". When you are calling the goats you call them "billy and fanny". When you are calling the pigs you call
    Tessie Byrne
    Droim Dhá Thiar, Co. Liatroma