Scoil: Richmond (uimhir rolla 14400)

An Móta, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádraig Mac Giollarnáth

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Rardubh[?] means the black fort. It got its name from the fort. It got its name from the fort that is there. Claidhe[?] na gréine. It was called claidhe ane gréine because the sun is always shining on it. There was a lot of small trees growing on it. It got its name from a ditch that is there.
    Tuireann Sobair[?]. It got its name from a lot of small trees. Dún Glas. It got its name from a fort that is tere. It is a round fort with a lot of white thorn bushes growing on it. It is built on a high hill. It is a very green fort and that is why it got it its name Dún Glas.
    Paírc an Aír[?], It got
    Teangacha