School: Richmond (roll number 14400)

An Móta, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádraig Mac Giollarnáth

1. There are no tailors in my district. There is a tailor Crossmolina. The tailor lives and works at home. His name is Pat judge. He does not sell or stock cloth. The cloth is not or woven or spun in my district. When anyone wants to get a suit made they buy the cloth in the shop in the shop. Then they go to the tailor with the cloth. The (the) tailor takes his measure and makes the suit.
    The implement that the tailor has is a sewing machine, an iron scissors, spools of thread, sewing needles, measuring tape, marking chalk. He gets plenty of suits to make. There is a dressmaker in my district. Her name is Lizzy Connor. She lives in Matogue, Crossmolina. She works at home. Flax is not grown in my district now or the cloth is not woven in
    Sean O' Connor
    Baile Charrúin, Co. Mhaigh Eo