School: Baile Droichid, Cathair Dún Iascaigh (roll number 10533)

Ballydrehid, Co. Tipperary
Donnchadh Mac Craith

1. (continued from previous page)
    fact. He was able to take a horses cart full of potatoes out of the garden and did so on several occasions to amuse himself in presence of his men, and the horse tied to the ditch. The numerous feats of strength which he performed in his time would fill a large book. His place stand there yet yet where on there is a magnificent well and will be known until the end of time by the name of Thady O'Heney.
  2. When the great St. Patrick the great Apostle who converted the Irish people, baptised and taught them in the Holy Catholic Church, built Catholic Churches where he celebrated Mass under poor and trying circumstances.
    In one occasion travelling from Clonmel to Cashel, he was
        1. saints