School: Rosses's Point (roll number 12133)

Rosses Point, Co. Sligo
Seosamh Ó Raighne

1. (continued from previous page)
    told them they would never have a wet foot going or coming from Mass he also told them that four of the name of Mulclohy would neve carry the coffin in time to come. There is no one of that name to day on Coney Island.
    On Dunan Padraig was a stone that St. Patrick put there. Some time ago a Protestant church was getting built in Strandhill and they took the stone and put it in the church. But the stone was gone. They found it on Dunan Padraig again. So they put it in the church again, but again it was it was down the put it up another time, but they could never get the stone to stay in the church.
    E. Gillan
    P. Gillan