School: Corr Riabhach

Correagh Glebe, Co. Cavan
R. Mac Éamuis

1. There is a road from Virginia to Ballyjamesduff. A road branches off at Copponeagh which leads to Lisgrey cross roads, and this is called the Correagh Road. There is a bye road from Jameson's gate of Drumag-oland to Roe's of the Billis, this branches off and meets the Cavan road at the Billi's school. There is a bye road from Lisgrey cross road's to Ballieborough. Another bye road goes from Morgan's of Lisnabuntry to meet the Killinkere road.
    Copponeagh hill was cut the time of the famine. The Broad road was made at that also from Dublin to Enniskillen.
        1. public infrastructure
    Kathleen Farrelly