School: Ratoath (roll number 885)

Ratoath, Co. Meath

Outstanding at my residence Raystown opposite my house there is a field called 'The Millers'.

Name = Lucy Caffney
    Age = 14 years
    Address = Raystown, Ratoath, Co. Meath.
    Outstanding at my residence Raystown opposite my house there is a field called "The Millers". It is very interesting to walk to the end of it you can trace the remains of ruins of houses which were formely the residence of nuns and priests according to old Irish tales. People say it was Cromwell demolised them I myself often admire the beautiful situated houses they were, with nice little entrances leading to the doorways.
    At the back of the monstery there was an immense graveyard in which the nuns and priests were buried you can still see the graves with flat stones on top. There were many different kinds of gardens and lawns such as fruit gardens, flower
    Lucy Caffney
    Raystown, Co. Meath