School: Kilmagner, Mainistir Fhearmuighe (roll number 11337)

Kilmagner, Co. Cork
Séamus Ó Scannail

1. (continued from previous page)
    another branch from it near this School. It is joined to the old road by a little boreen called Ceann-an Bóithrínn. Some people think that the meaning of the word is the beginning of the road but any child can tell it is the top of the little boreen.
    There is another old road called the Long Road. It is a very long road and not many turns. It commences at Donovan's Turn and ends at Ceann-an Bóithrínn. Barley Bog road is very old. It is the oldest to Fermoy. It is mostly bogs are at each side of it, and it is a very bleak cold place. People named Walshs have a
        1. public infrastructure