School: Baile an Droichid (Ballindrait) (roll number 11254)

Tamnawood, Co. Donegal
Máire Bean Mhic Cleantóige

drawing the matter out of the finger, that it is put on.
    She told me to come the next day, and she would put some more stuff on it. I went to her the next day, and she gave me some of the stuff to take home, and told me to come back in three day's time.
    The next day that I went to her was a Sunday. When I went in, she shook hands with me, and asked me how was my thumb. Then she gave me some tea.
    Afterwards she gave me some more stuff, and told me to come back on Wednesday.
    When I went back on Wednesday she again shook hands with me. Then she gave me some more stuff and told me I would have no call for any more or to come back again. After a few weeks my thumb was better.
          1. medicine for human sicknesses
    Ruby Mc Gonigle