School: Tulach Mór (roll number 10372)

Tullymore, Co. Donegal
Teachers:
Nora Nic an Ultaigh Maighread Nic an Ultaigh

1. The Townland in which I live is called Tullymore. It is situated in the Parish of Kilbarron and barony of Tir Hugh. The are ten families and about twenty-three people in our district. The principal type of in our townland are two-story slated houses. Tunney is the most common name in our townland. Tullymore got its name from the big plateau of land. There are four old people over seventy in our District. One of them know some Irish but none of them tell any stories of any kind. Their names is Susan Tunney, Patrick Tunney, James Tunney, and Francis Dolan.
        1. public infrastructure
    Kilbarron, Co. Donegal
    Philomena Ní Thunnaigh
    11
  2. The name of the townland I live in is Legaltion. It is situated in the Parish of Kilbarron and barony of Tir Hugh. The principle type of houses in our townland is one storey thatched houses. There are three people over seventy in our home district. They do not know any Irish.