School: Ceathrú Mhór (roll number 16289)

Carrowmore, Co. Mayo
Thomas F. O' Hara

said that the French marched on it in the year 1798 on their way to Sligo.
    The road leading to the townland of Doontas was made forty - three years ago in the year 1895. The name of the ganger was Green.
    The road going through Ladardane was made thirty - eight years ago in the year 1900. It was the Conjested District's Board made that road.
    The road leading through Cartron was made fifty -seven years ago in the year 1881. It was a man named Edward Mulloy from Swinford that ganger on that road.
    The road going down by Ih Killasser grave -year was made twenty years ago. It was made by a local farmer named Mr. Cuff for his own use. Where he
        1. public infrastructure
    Josephine Durkan