Volume: CBÉ 0407 (Part 1)

Date
Locations
The Main Manuscript Collection, Volume 0407, Page 0075

The Main Manuscript Collection, Volume 0407, Page 0075

myths afterwards during evening
    devotions, novice was heard in Father James' Bon & a suppressed cough. To the rumour was circulated that the apparition was that of Father Sowan, the PP who replaced Father James & who had only lived for 3 months after his appointment. The whole parrish was mystified,terror striked & not one of us would go out after dark " for love or money" The attendance at the evening devotions fell to a dozen: no exhalation of the priests could prevail on the people to attend.
    And the black ghost love deported & left no trace of her identity if it were not for on brave God fearing man (MIke Somers, see paqe suora) He lay in wait for her night after night until finally "he got his opportunity" on the high road & clapped her in his arms
    "Are you Miss Robinson?"
    "I am, Mike"