Scoil: Creganbane (uimhir rolla 14079)

An Creagán Bán, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Dáithí Mag Réill
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137B, Leathanach 07_004

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137B, Leathanach 07_004

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a game long ago to have a number of men about twelve all together and to have six wise men and six foolish men and to put the six wise men out and tell them to dirty their hands in sand and to rub them on the ones within and to tell the ones in the house to dirty their hands in the sut and to rub them on the wise men. When they would come in eighter side wouldn't know that the others had anything. When they would have finished every one of them was fools then.
    A man came to a house once and the woman of the house played a trick on him. She melted a box of polish
    Nellie Egan