Scoil: Rathnew

Ráth Naoi, Co. Chill Mhantáin
D. Ó Drisceóil

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    they knew that those men belong to the medical prosition. In that time the men that were belong to the medical prosition were always were armed.
    As a rule with the people of each parish in those times had to watch a new bureal till a new one releved them as those men used to rise fresh corse for the innocence. Terrie or his two comrades were not hit with the shots that was fired at them. So those men thought that they were digging a new grave or buring a new corse. So Terrie or his comrades never got any gold after walking that long journey to look for the gold.
    That was in the year 18/15
    Nancy Byrne