Scoil: Baile Dháithí, Dunlavin

Baile Dháith, Co. Chill Mhantáin
Róisín Bhreathnach

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    by the side of the water. He got the eel and he yoked it under the car and went to Dublin with the load of skins to sell them.
    When he came to the same bridge coming back, he saw the horse grazing in the field. The horse had a meadow of grass growing on his back, because the seed out of the bag he threw over the horse grew into a meadow. And in the meadow on the horse's back he saw a furze-bush, and in the middle of the furze-bush he saw a hare.
    Then he was wondering what way he would kill the hare. He began to search in his pockets and what did he find but a ball of wax. He
    AT1911A: Horse's New Backbone
    Elizabeth Hanlon