Scoil: Court (uimhir rolla 13335)

Cúirt Bhaile Éamainn, Co. Loch Garman
Múinteoirí:
Criostóir Ó Cuanáin Liam de Noraidh

1. The Local Forge. June 28th, 1938.
    The names of the local roads are Ballinastraw, Ballyedmond, Court, Mount-Howard, Garrydaniel. The Ballinastraw Road leads from Monamolin to Clasheen. The Ballyedmond Road leads from Court to Ballyedmond. The Court Road leads from Monamolin to the Ballyedmond Road. The Mount-Howard Road leads from Ballinastraw to Mount-Howard. The Clone Road leads from Monamolin to Gariydaniel. The roads were made long ago. All the roads are used in the district. The farmers used to work on the roads in their own districts. There are no old paths or by-ways near the school. Before bridges were made there used to be small bridges made of plans for people walking to use but the cars had to go through the river. At most crossroads when there is not much traffic there is always a catch of green grass. There are no monuments on the sides of the road.
    Paddy Lacey. Garrydaniel, Monamolin, Gorey.
    Paddy Lacey