Scoil: Mullingar (Pres. Convent) (uimhir rolla 934)

An Muileann gCearr, Co. na hIarmhí
Sr. Colmcille

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Brian Seery was a tenant of Sir Francis Hopkins, and he lived on the edge of Lynn Lake. He missed paying his rent for a while, so Sir Francis evicted him. A few days after Sir Francis was assaulted at his own house in Tudenham Park, by some unknown man. Sir Francis caught the man by the collar of the coat to hold him till the police would arrive. But the man managed to stoop, and he got away leaving the coat in Sir Francis Hopkins hand. When the guards arrived, Sir Francis told them he thought the man was Brian Seery. Then they went to look for Brian to find out if the
    Kathleen Burke
    Mr Tom Fagan