Scoil: Rathcarran (uimhir rolla 4370)

Ráth Chairn, Co. na Mí
Caitlín Ní Chonnachtáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    or sixpence. While I was diving my sister was behind me and was pushing. On Hallow - Eve everybody gets nuts and sweet cakes and sweets and other things. Every child loves to hear of Christmas because they know Santa Clause is coming to them with the toys. Every child rises very early on Christmas morning to see what they get in their stockings from Santa Clause. When children are gone to bed their Mother puts a stocking and other presents.
  2. There is a fort in Rathcarn. It is called a rath. Rathcarn is the townland. There is a quarry not far from it. There are said to be fairies seen and living in it. Lights
    Mary Kane
    Mrs Kane