Scoil: Dunboyne (uimhir rolla 15915)

Dún Búinne, Co. na Mí
N.F. Ó Donncha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    his mother a long time. They decided to get married. One day her husband was going to the fair Naas to buy a horse. They were going around and they saw a grand horse with an old man. He went over to get him but when he was handing the money the man started looking at the girl her husband got angry and said what are you looking at.
    He said "I am looking at our Moll". He called his wife. She said that there was a mark on her arm and that she was stolen by the fairies. She was a great cattle doctor for slinging calves she could tell how
    Thomas Boylan
    Mr Lyons