Scoil: Dunshaughlin (B.)

Dún Seachlainn, Co. na Mí
Gearóid Mac Gabhann

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    There about three years ago there was a girl working in the same place named Cris Natten. The people were MacKeevers. One night they saw a big car coming up the path, they went down to meet it thinking it was a visitor, but when he came down when he looked at the car it then vanished. They went to bed they were just in bed when they heard some one coming up the stairs they locked the room doors, but the step continued on the the door into the next room and so on. This went on for a fortnight then it stopped. Another night a man named Peter O Reilly who has a shop now was working in a shop at that time. He was going to bed one night he went into the room he got a slap on the face he searched the room and found no one so he went to bed.
    Michael Kenny