Scoil: Kilfenora (B.) (uimhir rolla 2155)

Cill Fhionnúrach, Co. an Chláir
P. Mag Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    danger shall perish there in. Two heads are better than one. Don't force your trick until you know your strength. Strong men dont always have the victory. One good trick is better than ten bad ones. He who is not strong must be clever.
  2. People have very peculiar ways of making churns. Some people make it in barrels more make it in tin cans and (ect.). Some people have alot of butter more have very little but it all depends on the number of cows you have. Some people have alot of pisreogs about churn day. They would not let you lite your pipe. They would not let you out with making a part of it or drinking a cup of buttermilk.
    Seán Ó Maolchaoine