Scoil: Eidhneadh, Inis (uimhir rolla 14622)

Eidhneach, Co. an Chláir
Ss. Mac Gearachaigh

Old -Roads
    The principal roads of this parish are the New Line "which leads from Ennis to Ennistymon . The "Black Road " leads from Inagh to Ennis.
    The "White Road "leads from Inagh to Miltown Malbay.
    The "Maghera Road" leads from Inagh to Maghera and Kilnamona .The "New Line "being the principal road in the parish as well as being one of the most important in Clare was built (abo) the years eighteen fifty seven and eight.it was made that time from Fountain Cross to Ballyea Cross and the rest was made about one hundred years before that .The contractor of that road was Mr.Ryan .
    Derycutteen,
    Inagh. , a grandfather of the present Josepy Ryan.Mr.Adare was the County Surveyor at the time and it is said that he was a "stiff card"
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Mary Glynn