Scoil: Mullinahone (B.) (uimhir rolla 15362)

Muileann na hUamhan, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Maurice Magner

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    force in New York City. When his term of office had expired he returned to Ireland. The Government then ruling here (England) gave him a small farm near Cahir to compensate him for the one he lost. He died six or seven years ago, and is interred in the Church cemetry at Mullinahone. His family still occupy the farm.
    After his eviction from Killaghy another nephew of Fr. Naughton got possesion. He was a man named Dillon but he died in Killaghy after some few years
    Walpoles then grabbed the farm. One of them married George Bradshaw. His family now reside there. It is not to the credit of the Irish people to allow such an injustice to continue.
    John Maguire
    Maurice Magner