Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Dún Drongáin (uimhir rolla 7232)

Drongán, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Siúracha na Trócaire

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    bishop died in Kyleavala and was attended by Fr Gahan, an Augustinian Friar of Fethard. He willed a lot of property to Maynooth College which is called the "Dunboyne Grant." The will was disputed by the Protestants as they thought he died a Protestant but, an old housekeeper proved she saw Fr Gahan taking a bright case out of his pocket which she thought a snuff box. This showed that he was anointed and so won the case for the College.
    One Sunday morning, there was a priest going to say mass in Windgap. and he met a man. on the road with a basket. The priest noticed that the man was trying to hide the basket from him so he asked him what was in it. The man told him that it was seven pups, that he was
    Mr Hall
    An Chill, Co. Thiobraid Árann